Free shipping on orders over $200

Newdistrict.ca Privacy Policy

New District respects your privacy and we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information.

Our policies and practices have been designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and corresponding provincial privacy acts. Our Privacy Charter may be amended from time to time.

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. Personal information includes such things as your name, address, age, income, date of birth, gender, financial information and credit records, as well as your opinions, preferences and purchase patterns.

We collect, use and disclose your personal information in order to:

By providing your information to New District, you consent to New District using your personal information for the purposes outlined above. New District collects only the information required to provide products and services to you. If the personal information we require is collected for a reason other than as outlined above, your consent will be obtained before or at the time the information is collected. New District will collect personal information only by clear, fair and lawful means.

If you wish to have any of your personal information removed from our databases, or if you no longer want us to send any further communications to you, please send an e-mail to us at [email protected] .

Your personal information is never sold, rented or loaned to any other parties. We may provide your personal information to third party service providers for the administration of certain activities. These third party service providers are not authorized to use your personal information in any way except to provide the service to New District for which they have been engaged. We require them to protect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with this privacy policy.

New District responds in a reasonable time to your questions and concerns regarding the privacy of your personal information and our privacy policy. You may contact us by phone at 604 229 3663 or by email at [email protected] .

New District

Your browser is out of date!

It looks like you're using an old version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience, please update your browser.

Update Internet Explorer or learn how to browse happy.